Is PROTEIN CHEWY BAR COCONUT ALMOND, COCONUT ALMOND Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 4 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • toasted coconut
  • coconut milk powder
  • coconut milk
  • coconut flavored coating

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROASTED PEANUTS, COCONUT FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NONFAT DRY MILK, COCONUT MILK POWDER [COCONUT MILK, MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM CASEINATE], NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, SALT), ALMONDS, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT, TOASTED COCONUT, CORN SYRUP, TAPIOCA SYRUP, SUGAR, FRUCTOSE, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, RICE STARCH, RICE MALTODEXTRIN, CANOLA OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVOR, OIL OF ROSEMARY.

Check PROTEIN CHEWY BAR COCONUT ALMOND, COCONUT ALMOND against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go