Is Protein Chips plus collagen Jalapeño Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
- natural flavors
- hydrolyzed collagen
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEA PROTEIN, AVOCADO OIL, CORN (FOLIC ACID), HYDROLYZED COLLAGEN, SALT, RICE FLOUR, TAPIOCA SYRUP SOLIDS, ONION POWDER, SPICES, YEAST EXTRACT, SUGAR, JALAPEÑO PEPPER POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, CITRIC ACID, VINEGAR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check Protein Chips plus collagen Jalapeño against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Protein Chips plus collagen Jalapeño in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bag, Bar, Crisp


