Is Protein Chips - Tangy Cheese Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Lentil and SOY base [lentil flour, SOY protein concentrate, tapioca starch, salt], Sunflower oil, CHEESE seasoning [maltodextrin, yeast extract, WHEY powder (MILK), onions, natural flavourings, sugar, rice flour, salt, CHEESE powder (MILK), flavour enhancer: potassium chloride, spice, sunflower oil, acid: citric acid, colour: paprika extract], antioxidant: rosemary extract
Check Protein Chips - Tangy Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Protein Chips - Tangy Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Piece
Flavor
TangySavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch


