Is Protein Chips - Tangy Cheese Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Lentil and SOY base [lentil flour, SOY protein concentrate, tapioca starch, salt], Sunflower oil, CHEESE seasoning [maltodextrin, yeast extract, WHEY powder (MILK), onions, natural flavourings, sugar, rice flour, salt, CHEESE powder (MILK), flavour enhancer: potassium chloride, spice, sunflower oil, acid: citric acid, colour: paprika extract], antioxidant: rosemary extract
Check Protein Chips - Tangy Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Protein Chips - Tangy Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Piece
Flavor
TangySavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch


