Is Protein chocolate crunch Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • wtwe milk powdert cocoa mass
  • whey powder peaprotein
  • roteinbar rned chocolate with sweetener

wtwe milk powdert cocoa mass

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roteinbar Rned Chocolate With Sweetener (Sweetener: Maltitol, Cocoa Butter, Wtwe Milk Powdert Cocoa Mass, Emaec,sya\ecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Protein Crisp Soya Protein Isolate, Starch, Stabilizer: Calcium Erythritol, Xylitol, Humectant Glvcerol, Inulirc Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder Peaprotein, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Salt For Allergens, Including Cereals Containing Gluten, See Bold, May Contain Traces Of Hazelnug, Almonds & Gluten, Warning Excessive Consumpfrn May Prodeurptxative Effects Suitable For Vegetarians, @Lngrder,mjolkchoklad Med Sotntngsmedel (Sotningsmedel: Maltitot Kakaosmor, Helmjolkspulver, Kaka Emulgeringsmedel: Sojalecetin, Naturfig Vanili Stdflsmedel' Kalciumkarbonat Salt Inulin, Fefreducera Kakaopulver, Oeslepulver (Mjolk), Artprotein I, L, Naturlig Miljaromc Salt Allergener, Se I Fetstil Kan Rtnhalla Spar Av Hasselnotter, Gluten For Vegearianer

Check Protein chocolate crunch against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep