Is Protein chocolate crunch Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • starch

starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roteinbar Rned Chocolate With Sweetener (Sweetener: Maltitol, Cocoa Butter, Wtwe Milk Powdert Cocoa Mass, Emaec,sya\ecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Protein Crisp Soya Protein Isolate, Starch, Stabilizer: Calcium Erythritol, Xylitol, Humectant Glvcerol, Inulirc Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder Peaprotein, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Salt For Allergens, Including Cereals Containing Gluten, See Bold, May Contain Traces Of Hazelnug, Almonds & Gluten, Warning Excessive Consumpfrn May Prodeurptxative Effects Suitable For Vegetarians, @Lngrder,mjolkchoklad Med Sotntngsmedel (Sotningsmedel: Maltitot Kakaosmor, Helmjolkspulver, Kaka Emulgeringsmedel: Sojalecetin, Naturfig Vanili Stdflsmedel' Kalciumkarbonat Salt Inulin, Fefreducera Kakaopulver, Oeslepulver (Mjolk), Artprotein I, L, Naturlig Miljaromc Salt Allergener, Se I Fetstil Kan Rtnhalla Spar Av Hasselnotter, Gluten For Vegearianer

Check Protein chocolate crunch against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep