Is Protein chocolate crunch Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- protein crisp soya protein isolate
protein crisp soya protein isolate
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roteinbar Rned Chocolate With Sweetener (Sweetener: Maltitol, Cocoa Butter, Wtwe Milk Powdert Cocoa Mass, Emaec,sya\ecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Protein Crisp Soya Protein Isolate, Starch, Stabilizer: Calcium Erythritol, Xylitol, Humectant Glvcerol, Inulirc Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder Peaprotein, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Salt For Allergens, Including Cereals Containing Gluten, See Bold, May Contain Traces Of Hazelnug, Almonds & Gluten, Warning Excessive Consumpfrn May Prodeurptxative Effects Suitable For Vegetarians, @Lngrder,mjolkchoklad Med Sotntngsmedel (Sotningsmedel: Maltitot Kakaosmor, Helmjolkspulver, Kaka Emulgeringsmedel: Sojalecetin, Naturfig Vanili Stdflsmedel' Kalciumkarbonat Salt Inulin, Fefreducera Kakaopulver, Oeslepulver (Mjolk), Artprotein I, L, Naturlig Miljaromc Salt Allergener, Se I Fetstil Kan Rtnhalla Spar Av Hasselnotter, Gluten For Vegearianer
Check Protein chocolate crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Protein chocolate crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


