Is Protein Cinnamon French Toast Sticks Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

whole wheat flour, water, enriched unbleached wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, sugar, wheat gluten, soybean oil, yeast, soy lecithin, grain vinegar, wheat flour, soy flour, wheat protein isolate, egg, skim milk, arrowroot flour, baking soda, salt, nutmeg, cinnamon

Check Protein Cinnamon French Toast Sticks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Stick

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnackingDipping