Is Protein Classic Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic fermented brown rice protein, organic vanilla flavour, stabiliser: organic guar gum, sea salt, sweetener: organic steviol glycosides (stevia extract).

Check Protein Classic against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Protein Classic | Spoonful