Is Protein Clean Simple Coconut Cream Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • non fat dry milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whey Protein Isolate, Pre-biotic Vitafiber (imo), Xylitol, Non Fat Dry Milk, Coconut Oil Mct 50% Powder, Natural Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Stevia Leaf Extract 95%, Citric Acid, Enzyme Blend, Sea Salt, Monk Fruit. Contains Milk.

Check Protein Clean Simple Coconut Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
NeutralSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepBreakfastSnacking