Is Protein Coffee Bars Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg white

egg white

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Egg White, Beef Collagen, Mct Oil, Dates, Maple Syrup, Coffee

Check Protein Coffee Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Protein Coffee Bars is available at 1 retailer

Aussie Health

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
SweetBitter
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go