Is Protein Coffee Brownie Batter instant iced coffee Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Concentrate, Instant Coffee, Medium-Chain Triglycerides (as goMCT®), Purified Acacia Hydrolysate (as Sukré®), Natural Flavors, Pink Himalayan Salt, Reb M (as OnoSweet™)
Check Protein Coffee Brownie Batter instant iced coffee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Protein Coffee Brownie Batter instant iced coffee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kodiak Cakes, Protein Packed Instant Oatmeal, Maple & Brown Sugar, 12g Protein, 6 Packets
Kirkland Protein Bars - Chocolate Brownie & Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Protein Maple & Brown Sugar Flavor 2.11 Oz 6 Count
Starbucks Iced Coffee Unsweetened Premium Coffee Beverage 48 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
CHOCOLATE FUDGE BROWNIE FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE FUDGE BROWNIE
About this product
Protein Bar · Packaging Not Specified


