Is CHOCOLATE FUDGE BROWNIE FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE FUDGE BROWNIE Pescatarian?

Description
Rich chocolate and fudge like flavor with a dense, chewy texture reminiscent of a brownie. Reviewers commonly note authentic dessert taste, satisfying chew, and occasional crumbliness. Often eaten as a quick snack, between-meal pick-me-up, or post-exercise treat. Opinions vary on sweetness and moisture level in reviews across online retailers globally.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich chocolate and fudge like flavor with a dense, chewy texture reminiscent of a brownie. Reviewers commonly note authentic dessert taste, satisfying chew, and occasional crumbliness. Often eaten as a quick snack, between-meal pick-me-up, or post-exercise treat. Opinions vary on sweetness and moisture level in reviews across online retailers globally.
Ingredients
Protein Blend (Brown Rice Protein, Pea Protein), Soluble Corn Fiber, Glycerine, Chocolate Chips (Unsweetened Chocolate, Erythritol, Cocoa Butter, Stevia, Sunflower Lecithin), Palm Oil*, Almonds, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Natural Flavors, Salt, Water, Cocoa Butter, Sweetener Blend (Erythritol, Stevia Leaf Reb M, Monk Fruit)., *Sustainably Sourced
Check CHOCOLATE FUDGE BROWNIE FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE FUDGE BROWNIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE FUDGE BROWNIE FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE FUDGE BROWNIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE FUDGE BROWNIE FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE FUDGE BROWNIE is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


