Is PROTEIN COOKIE, CHOCOLATE CHIP Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate chips
chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND (BROWN RICE PROTEIN, PEA PROTEIN), ALMONDS, PALM OIL, WATER, GLYCERINE, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (COCOA LIQUOR, SOLUBLE VEGETABLE FIBER (CORN)*, COCOA BUTTER, NATURAL FLAVORS), SOLUBLE VEGETABLE FIBER (CORN)*, OAT FLOUR, ERYTHRITOL, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, BAKING SODA, SALT, STEVIA EXTRACT, MONK FRUIT.
Check PROTEIN COOKIE, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PROTEIN COOKIE, CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


