Is PROTEIN COOKIE, OATMEAL RAISIN Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND (MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE), SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, BUTTER (CREAM), PALM OIL, RAISINS, ERYTHRITOL, OATS, NATURAL FLAVORS, CALCIUM CASEINATE, WATER. CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: CINNAMON, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SEA SALT, BAKING SODA, XANTHAN GUM, STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES (STEVIA), PEANUTS.
Check PROTEIN COOKIE, OATMEAL RAISIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PROTEIN COOKIE, OATMEAL RAISIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Oatmeal Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Cookie · Piece


