Is Protein Cookie, Peanut Butter Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten-free oat flour

gluten-free oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CHICORY ROOT FIBRE, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, TAHINI, SUNFLOWER OIL, WATER, GLUTEN-FREE OAT FLOUR, INULIN, NATURAL PEANUT BUTTER, PEANUT OIL, NATURAL FLAVOURS, RICE FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH, BAKING SODA, SEA SALT. CONTAINS: SOY, SESAME, PEANUTS.

Check Protein Cookie, Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Protein Cookie, Peanut Butter is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast