This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Protein Cracker Salt And Vinegar Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILTON’S PLANT PROTEIN BLEND (FAVA BEAN PROTEIN, RICE PROTEIN, SUNFLOWER PROTEIN, PEA PROTEIN), CASSAVA FLOUR, POTATO STARCH, SUNFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL (WITH ROSEMARY EXTRACT, ASCORBIC ACID, TOCOPHEROLS AND/OR ASCORBYL PALMITATE ADDED AS ANTIOXIDANTS), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, IP VINEGAR POWDER (IP MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR), SEA SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, IP MALTODEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, LACTIC ACID POWDER, HULLED MILLET, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE), YEAST, SUNFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA LECITHIN, MONK FRUIT JUICE POWDER, BAKER’S YEAST.

Check Protein Cracker Salt And Vinegar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SaltyTangyVinegary
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go
Vegan? Protein Cracker Salt And Vinegar | Spoonful