Is Protein Crackers - Crispy Sea Salt Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- natural flavor
- ascorbyl palmitate added as antioxidants
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILTON'S PLANT PROTEIN BLEND (FAVA BEAN PROTEIN, RICE PROTEIN, SUNFLOWER PROTEIN, PEA PROTEIN), CASSAVA FLOUR, POTATO STARCH, SUNFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL (WITH ROSEMARY EXTRACT, ASCORBIC ACID, TOCOPHEROLS AND/OR ASCORBYL PALMITATE ADDED AS ANTIOXIDANTS), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF HULLED MILLET, SEA SALT, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE), YEAST, SUNFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA LECITHIN, MONK FRUIT JUICE POWDER, SALT, CITRIC ACID, BAKER'S YEAST, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Protein Crackers - Crispy Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Protein Crackers - Crispy Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


