Is PROTEIN CRISPS BAKED CHEDDAR Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- lactic acid powder
- enzymes
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, CHEDDAR CHEESE SEASONING(WHEY, CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, BUTTER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: COLOR ADDED [ANNATTO EXTRACT, PAPRIKA EXTRACT], YEAST EXTRACT, NON-FAT DRY MILK, SILICON DIOXIDE TO REDUCE CAKING, SAFFLOWER OIL, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID POWDER, SODIUM CASEINATE), SUNFLOWER OIL.
Check PROTEIN CRISPS BAKED CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PROTEIN CRISPS BAKED CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Pringles Potato Crisps Original
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
About this product
Snack · Piece


