Is Protein Crisps Salt & Vinegar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- less calcium stearate
less calcium stearate
Dietitian noteCalcium stearate used to be derived from cows or pigs, but is now more likely to come from a vegetable. If you want to be sure, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pea protein, high-eic sunflower oil, dried potatoes, Salt & Vinegar seasoning [salt, sodium diacetate, lactose, malic acid, maltodextrin, gum arabic, citric acid, vinegar solids, high oleic sunflower oil, 2% or less calcium stearate and calcium silicate (anticaking agent)], corn starch, sunflower lecithin
Check Protein Crisps Salt & Vinegar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Protein Crisps Salt & Vinegar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


