No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Muscle Nation Protein Daily Shake Powder Vanilla Ice Cream Flavour 300g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Protein Blend 88.3% [Milk Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate (Milk) (Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin, Sunflower Lecithin))], Flavour, Sodium Chloride 1.9%, Sweetener (Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose), DigeZyme® (Digestive Enzyme Blend (Alpha Amylase, Acid Protease, Cellulase, Lactase, Lipase)), Thickener (Xanthan Gum).

Check Muscle Nation Protein Daily Shake Powder Vanilla Ice Cream Flavour 300g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Muscle Nation Protein Daily Shake Powder Vanilla Ice Cream Flavour 300g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NeutralSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepOn The Go
Dairy Free? Muscle Nation Protein Daily Shake Powder Vanilla Ice Cream Flavour 300g | Spoonful