Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.

Is Muscle Nation Protein Daily Shake Powder Vanilla Ice Cream Flavour 300g Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Protein Blend 88.3% [Milk Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate (Milk) (Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin, Sunflower Lecithin))], Flavour, Sodium Chloride 1.9%, Sweetener (Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose), DigeZyme® (Digestive Enzyme Blend (Alpha Amylase, Acid Protease, Cellulase, Lactase, Lipase)), Thickener (Xanthan Gum).

Check Muscle Nation Protein Daily Shake Powder Vanilla Ice Cream Flavour 300g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Muscle Nation Protein Daily Shake Powder Vanilla Ice Cream Flavour 300g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NeutralSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepOn The Go
Gluten Free? Muscle Nation Protein Daily Shake Powder Vanilla Ice Cream Flavour 300g | Spoonful