Is PROTEIN FIT WITH GREEK YOGURT COATING BARS, HONEY PEANUT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured nonfat milk
  • nonfat milk
  • greek yogurt powder
  • greek yogurt coating

cultured nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOY PROTEIN NUGGETS (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT), FIBER BLEND (CHICORY ROOT FIBER, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER), GREEK YOGURT COATING [SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK, GREEK YOGURT POWDER (CULTURED NONFAT MILK, HEAT TREATED AFTER CULTURING), LACTIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR], PEANUT BUTTER, (PEANUTS), TAPIOCA SYRUP, WATER, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER OIL, HONEY, CARAMEL ADDED FOR COLOR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, TOCOPHEROLS ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR, REBAUDIOSIDE A (STEVIA), SOYBEAN OIL.

Check PROTEIN FIT WITH GREEK YOGURT COATING BARS, HONEY PEANUT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyHoneySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep