Is PROTEIN FORTIFIED DAIRY BEVERAGE, CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- low fat milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LOW FAT MILK, SUGAR, NONFAT MILK, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI) CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF: CARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUM, SUCRALOSE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3, VITAMIN E (ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN HCL), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check PROTEIN FORTIFIED DAIRY BEVERAGE, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PROTEIN FORTIFIED DAIRY BEVERAGE, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


