Is PROTEIN GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER & DARK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- whey protein concentrate
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROASTED PEANUTS, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS (PALM KERNEL OIL, HIGH OLEIC CANOLA OIL, PEANUT OIL), CORN SYRUP, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, LESS THAN 2% OF: RICH STARCH, GLYCERIN, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), WATER, FRUCTOSE, SALT SOY LECITHIN, CALCIUM CARBONATE, COCOA POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANT), ALMOND FLOUR.
Check PROTEIN GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER & DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PROTEIN GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER & DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


