Is Protein Granola - Coconut Cacao Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • sprouted gluten-free organic oats

sprouted gluten-free organic oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sprouted gluten-free organic oats, Organic cane sugar, Organic expeller pressed sunflower oil, Organic faba protein, Organic coconut, Organic cacao, Unrefined salt, Tocopherols (vitamin E), Organic cinnamon.

Check Protein Granola - Coconut Cacao against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go