Is Protein Granola Dark Chocolate Almond Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk protein isolate
- acid casein
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein crisps
milk protein isolate
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Sunflower Seeds, Tapioca Fiber, Cashews, Allulose, Milk Protein Crisps (Acid Casein, Whey Protein Concentrate), Almond Butter, Coconut Oil, Milk Protein Isolate, Natural Flavor, Cocoa Powder Processed with Alkali, Fruit and Vegetable Juice (for color), Salt, Monk Fruit Extract
Check Protein Granola Dark Chocolate Almond against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Protein Granola Dark Chocolate Almond in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Granule


