Is Yeo Valley Organic Greek Recipe Strawberry & Passion Fruit Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Strained Yogurt (MILK), Organic Sugar (4%), Organic Strawberries (2%), Organic Passion Fruit Juice (2%), Organic Strawberry Purée, Organic Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavourings, Organic Elderberry Juice, Organic Concentrated Lemon Juice
Check Yeo Valley Organic Greek Recipe Strawberry & Passion Fruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yeo Valley Organic Greek Recipe Strawberry & Passion Fruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Smucker's Fruit Spread Strawberry Jelly Squeezable 20oz BTL
About this product
Yogurt


