Is PROTEIN GREEK YOGURT CHEWY BAR, MIXED BERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk powder
- lactose
- whey protein concentrate
- yogurt powder
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, ROASTED PEANUTS, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL, PALM, CANOLA), CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT, LACTOSE, RICE STARCH, YOGURT POWDER (HEAT TREATED AFTER CULTURING [WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SKIM MILK POWDER, CULTURES]), BLUEBERRIES, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, FRUCTOSE, CRANBERRIES, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SOY LECITHIN, LACTIC ACID, SALT, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check PROTEIN GREEK YOGURT CHEWY BAR, MIXED BERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PROTEIN GREEK YOGURT CHEWY BAR, MIXED BERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


