Is Protein Greek Yogurt Coating Granola Bars Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- glycerin
- natural flavor
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INULIN, ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN (ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT), GREEK YOGURT COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM OIL, DRY NONFAT GREEK YOGURT [CULTURED SKIM MILK], NONFAT DRY MILK, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, LACTIC ACID, VANILLA EXTRACT), SOYBEANS, WHOLE ROLLED OATS, ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN (ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, SOY LECITHIN), GLYCERIN, STRAWBERRY FLAVORED CRANBERRIES (SUGAR, CRANBERRIES, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER OIL), SUNFLOWER OIL, DEHYDRATED STRAWBERRIES, SUGAR, RICE SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, MOLASSES, SODIUM BICARBONATE, WHEAT FLAKES.
Check Protein Greek Yogurt Coating Granola Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Protein Greek Yogurt Coating Granola Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


