Is PROTEIN & GREENS DRINK MIX, CHOCOLATE Vegetarian?

Yes! This product is certified vegetarian by a trusted third party.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEA PROTEIN, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), PEA STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPINACH POWDER, BROWN RICE PROTEIN, ORGANIC KALE POWDER, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, PAPAIN POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, SACHA INCHI POWDER, ORGANIC ALFALFA GRASS POWDER, BROCCOLI POWDER.

Check PROTEIN & GREENS DRINK MIX, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieBreakfast