Is PROTEIN & GREENS DRINK MIX, CHOCOLATE Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEA PROTEIN, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), PEA STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPINACH POWDER, BROWN RICE PROTEIN, ORGANIC KALE POWDER, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, PAPAIN POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, SACHA INCHI POWDER, ORGANIC ALFALFA GRASS POWDER, BROCCOLI POWDER.

Check PROTEIN & GREENS DRINK MIX, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieBreakfast
Vegan? PROTEIN & GREENS DRINK MIX, CHOCOLATE | Spoonful