Is Protein Honey Nut Granola Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecans
  • almonds

pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUNFLOWER SEEDS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, ERYTHRITOL, WHEY PROTEIN CRISPS (WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, TAPIOCA STARCH), ALMONDS, PECANS, BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, NATURAL FLAVOR), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, MONKFRUIT EXTRACT

Check Protein Honey Nut Granola against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Breakfast Item · Granule, Dried

Flavor
NuttyHoneySweetButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingMeal Prep