Is PROTEIN INFUSED CINNAMON ROLL ALMOND BUTTER, CINNAMON Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- dry roasted almonds
- coconut oil
- coconut sugar
dry roasted almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DRY ROASTED ALMONDS, PEA PROTEIN ISOLATE, COCONUT SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CINNAMON, VANILLA EXTRACT, PINK HIMALAYAN SALT.
Check PROTEIN INFUSED CINNAMON ROLL ALMOND BUTTER, CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PROTEIN INFUSED CINNAMON ROLL ALMOND BUTTER, CINNAMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
SKIPPY Peanut Butter, Creamy, 7 g protein per serving, Shelf-Stable, 40 oz Plastic Jar
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


