Is Protein Instant Oatmeal Variety Pack Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain oats

whole grain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole grain oats, sugar, whey protein concentrate, dried apples, whey protein isolate, natural flavor, cinnamon, salt, soy lecithin

Check Protein Instant Oatmeal Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
SweetFruitySpicy
Texture
CreamyGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go