Is Protein Low Sugar Easy Bar Caramel Cookie Crunch Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter fat
- skimmed milk powder
- whole milk powder
- milk protein
butter fat
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Protein, Maltitol, Polydextrose Syrup, Bovine Gelatine, Glycerol, Oligofructose Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Soy Protein Crispies (Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Reduced Fat Cocoa Powder), Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Paste, Whole Milk Powder, Inulin, Butter Fat, Soy Lecithin, Flavours, Sucralose
Check Protein Low Sugar Easy Bar Caramel Cookie Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Protein Low Sugar Easy Bar Caramel Cookie Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Sweet Loren's® Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Place & Bake Cookie Dough
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Protein Low Sugar Easy Bar Caramel Cookie Crunch is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


