Is Protein Low Sugar Easy Bar Chocolate Caramel Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter fat
- skimmed milk powder
- whole milk powder
- milk protein
butter fat
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Protein, Maltitol, Bovine Gelatine, Glycerol, Oligofructose Syrup, Polydextrose Syrup, Cocoa Paste, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Soy Protein Crispies (Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Reduced Fat Cocoa Powder), Skimmed Milk Powder, Palm Oil, Whole Milk Powder, Inulin, Butter Fat, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Flavours, Sucralose
Check Protein Low Sugar Easy Bar Chocolate Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Protein Low Sugar Easy Bar Chocolate Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Protein Low Sugar Easy Bar Chocolate Caramel is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


