Is Protein Low Sugar Easy Bar Chocolate Caramel Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- bovine gelatine
- glycerol
bovine gelatine
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Protein, Maltitol, Bovine Gelatine, Glycerol, Oligofructose Syrup, Polydextrose Syrup, Cocoa Paste, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Soy Protein Crispies (Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Reduced Fat Cocoa Powder), Skimmed Milk Powder, Palm Oil, Whole Milk Powder, Inulin, Butter Fat, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Flavours, Sucralose
Check Protein Low Sugar Easy Bar Chocolate Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Protein Low Sugar Easy Bar Chocolate Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Protein Low Sugar Easy Bar Chocolate Caramel is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


