Is PROTEIN MEAL POWDER, MILK CHOCOLATE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- gmo-free & rbgh-free whey protein concentrate
- designer whey meal protein
- lactobacillus acidophilus
gmo-free & rbgh-free whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DESIGNER WHEY MEAL PROTEIN (GMO-FREE & RBGH-FREE WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE), SUPERFOODS COMPLEX CARBS (ORGANIC GROUND OATS, ORGANIC QUINOA SEEDS, ORGANIC CHIA SEEDS), ALKALIZED COCOA, DIGESTIVE MEAL COMPLEX [GMO-FREE PREBIOTIC VEGETABLE FIBER*, ACACIA FIBER, PROTEASE (DIGESTIVE ENZYMES), PROBIOTICS (LACTOBACILLUS ACIDOPHILUS, B. LONGUM, L. PLANTARUM)], HEALTHY ENERGY COMPLEX (SUNFLOWER OIL, NON-GMO SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), NATURAL CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, CELLULOSE, MONK FRUIT, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, SOY LECITHIN, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: (CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, NIACINAMIDE, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE, ZINC GLUCONATE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, ASCORBIC ACID, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, MANGANESE GLUCONATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, ERGOCALCIFEROL, FOLIC ACID, BIOTIN, POTASSIUM IODIDE, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, PHYTONADIONE, ALPHA TOCOPHEROL ACETATE, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SILICON, CYANOCOBALAMIN).
Check PROTEIN MEAL POWDER, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PROTEIN MEAL POWDER, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 10 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


