Is PROTEIN MEAL POWDER, MILK CHOCOLATE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic ground oats
organic ground oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DESIGNER WHEY MEAL PROTEIN (GMO-FREE & RBGH-FREE WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE), SUPERFOODS COMPLEX CARBS (ORGANIC GROUND OATS, ORGANIC QUINOA SEEDS, ORGANIC CHIA SEEDS), ALKALIZED COCOA, DIGESTIVE MEAL COMPLEX [GMO-FREE PREBIOTIC VEGETABLE FIBER*, ACACIA FIBER, PROTEASE (DIGESTIVE ENZYMES), PROBIOTICS (LACTOBACILLUS ACIDOPHILUS, B. LONGUM, L. PLANTARUM)], HEALTHY ENERGY COMPLEX (SUNFLOWER OIL, NON-GMO SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), NATURAL CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, CELLULOSE, MONK FRUIT, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, SOY LECITHIN, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: (CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, NIACINAMIDE, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE, ZINC GLUCONATE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, ASCORBIC ACID, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, MANGANESE GLUCONATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, ERGOCALCIFEROL, FOLIC ACID, BIOTIN, POTASSIUM IODIDE, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, PHYTONADIONE, ALPHA TOCOPHEROL ACETATE, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SILICON, CYANOCOBALAMIN).
Check PROTEIN MEAL POWDER, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PROTEIN MEAL POWDER, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


