Is Protein Milk Choc, Fruit & Nut Bar - 100g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- skim milk powder
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cocoa, Whey Protein Isolate, Cocoa Butter, Birch Natural Sweetener, Skim Milk Powder, Milk Solids, Dried Blueberry, Roasted Hazel Nuts, Vanilla Extract, Digestive Enzyme, Zingiberaceae (Ginger), Emulsifier
Check Protein Milk Choc, Fruit & Nut Bar - 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Protein Milk Choc, Fruit & Nut Bar - 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Protein Milk Choc, Fruit & Nut Bar - 100g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


