Is Protein Mini Cookies Chocolate Chip Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whole milk powder
  • milk protein concentrate
  • whey protein concentrate
  • chocolate chips

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMOND BUTTER (ALMONDS, ALMOND PROTEIN), CHOCOLATE CHIPS (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ERYTHRITOL, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, GLYCERIN, ERYTHRITOL, INULIN, TAPIOCA FIBER, NATURAL FLAVORS, ACACIA GUM, PALM OIL, OAT FIBER, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, BAKING POWDER (MONO CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, SODIUM BICARBONATE), SEA SALT, BAKING SODA, XANTHAN GUM, STEVIA EXTRACT, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, CONTAINS: MILK, ALMOND

Check Protein Mini Cookies Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyButteryNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoCoffee