Is protein mint chocolate cookie Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- contains milk, tree nut
- milk
- non-fat dry milk
contains milk, tree nut
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, XYLITOL (NATURAL BIRCH), PREBIOTIC VITAFIBER (IMO), NATURAL FLAVORS, NON-FAT DRY MILK, COCONUT OIL MCT 50%, COCOA POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, STEVIA (LEAF) EXTRACT, SEA SALT, MOQUIT ALLERGEN WARNING: CONTAINS MILK, TREE NUT (COCONUT), SOY (LECITHIN). MANUFACTURED FOR: CLEAN SE EATS, 10654 S RIVER HEIGHTS DR, STE 240, SOUTH JORDAN, UT 84095 NOTE: CONTENTS FILLED BY WEIGHT, NOT VOLUME KEEP IN A COOL, DRY PLACE. KEEP OUT OF REACH OF CHILDREN. IF PREGNANT OR NURSING, CONSULT A HEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL BEFORE USE <<Ե|Կայsuee|ի TINTENDE MINISTRAT LUATED B ESE STATED OR F ns or CSE+ Simple Eats und in the C 8 oun or mil lid an in shake re follow any o LENDE
Check protein mint chocolate cookie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open protein mint chocolate cookie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


