Is PROTEIN MUFFINS, APPLE PIE Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GREEK YOGURT (GRADE A PASTEURIZED SKIMMED MILK, LIVE CULTURES (L. BULGARICUS, S. THEMOPHILUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS, L. CASEI)), GLUTEN FREE WHOLE GRAIN OATS, APPLES, EGG WHITES, ALMOND MILK (ALMOND MILK (FILTERED WATER, ALMONDS), SEA SALT, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, GELLAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR), APPLE SAUCE (APPLES, WATER, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C)), WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, XYLITOL, COCONUT OIL, FLAXSEED, LESS THAN 2% OF: LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), VANILLA EXTRACT, NONFAT DRY MILK, SALT, TOPPING (GLUTEN FREE OATS, COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC TURBINADO, ORGANIC BROWN SUGAR, SPICES), STEVIA, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM ALGINATE, GUAR GUM.

Check PROTEIN MUFFINS, APPLE PIE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SoftDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go