Is Protein Mug Cake Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat flour, protein blend (whey protein concentrate, milk, milk protein concentrate), inulin, cocoa powder, sugar, natural flavours, MCT oil powder, monk fruit extract, salt, baking powder, emulsifier (322 (soy)), acidity regulator (501), natural sweetener (960), vegetable gum (412)
Check Protein Mug Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Protein Mug Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
About this product
Snack · Powder


