Is Protein Nutrition Shake Chocolate Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut palm sugar
coconut palm sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Pea Protein, Coconut Palm Sugar, Flaxseed, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Hemp Protein, Pumpkin Seed Protein, Spinach Powder, Kale Powder, Acerola Cherry Extract, Carrot Juice Powder, Beet Root Powder, Organic Spirulina, Marine Algae, Stevia Leaf Extract, Gellan Gum, Dried Fruit And Vegetable Blend (Spinach, Broccoli, Carrot, Beet, Tomato, Apple, Cranberry, Orange Peel, Blueberry, Strawberry), Natural Flavours
Check Protein Nutrition Shake Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Protein Nutrition Shake Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Protein Nutrition Shake Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


