Is PROTEIN ON-THE-GO PREMIUM WHEY BLEND + ELECTROLYTES CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey protein concentrate
- whey protein hydrolysate
- whey protein blend
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEY PROTEIN BLEND (WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY PROTEIN HYDROLYSATE), NATURAL FLAVORS, COCOA POWDER, FRUCTOSE, ERYTHRITOL, SUGAR, SALT, POTASSIUM BICARBONATE, SOY LECITHIN, STEVIA, MAGNESIUM CARBONATE.
Check PROTEIN ON-THE-GO PREMIUM WHEY BLEND + ELECTROLYTES CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PROTEIN ON-THE-GO PREMIUM WHEY BLEND + ELECTROLYTES CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


