Is Protein Pancake Mix Chocolate Chip Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- milk protein isolate
- semi-sweet chocolate chips
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
whole wheat flour, wheat protein isolate, nonfat dry milk, semi-sweet chocolate chips (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, dextrose, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, vanilla extract), brown sugar, milk protein isolate, whey protein isolate, sodium bicarbonate, monocalcium phosphate, natural flavor, salt, sodium acid pyrophosphate
Check Protein Pancake Mix Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Protein Pancake Mix Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Powder


