Is PROTEIN PANCAKE MIX, CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk powder
- chocolate drop
buttermilk powder
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GLUTEN FREE OATMEAL FLOUR, WHEY ISOLATE, BUTTERMILK POWDER, FLAX SEED POWDER, CHOCOLATE DROP (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), CINNAMON, BAKING POWDER, SALT, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVORS, STEVIA, XANTHAN GUM.
Check PROTEIN PANCAKE MIX, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PROTEIN PANCAKE MIX, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Powder


