Is Protein Pancake & Waffle Mix Buttermilk Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- 100% whole grain oat flour
100% whole grain oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
100% Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Whey Protein Isolate, 100% Whole Grain Oat Flour, Vital Wheat Gluten, Brown Sugar (Sugar, Molasses), Wheat Protein Isolate (Wheat Gluten, Lactic Acid, Sulfite), Dried Buttermilk, Sodium Bicarbonate, Interestified Soybean Oil, Salt, Sugar, Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Whole Egg Solids, Soy Lecithin
Check Protein Pancake & Waffle Mix Buttermilk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Protein Pancake & Waffle Mix Buttermilk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Grain · Powder


